2015 All-Washington Academic Team

Nominations for the 2015 All-USA Academic Team were submitted to Phi Theta Kappa on Dec. 5, 2014. Students appropriately nominated to the All-USA Academic Team are automatically named to All-Washington Academic Team.  A student’s ranking on the state team is determined by the student’s score in the national competition.

 

Members of the 2015 All-Washington Team are listed below:

Bates Technical College                            
Andrey Anikusko
Diana Hoffmann

Bellevue College
Allison Gilbert
John Karlungi

Bellingham Technical College
Curtis DeVries

Big Bend Community College                  
Kevin Herbert
John Johnson

Cascadia College                   
Chad Lund
Lindsey Thomle

Centralia College
Jeremy Brockmann
Aaron Thomas

Clark College
Lidiya Nikolayev
Martin Parrao

Clover Park Technical College
Callie Dukett
Walker Mattson

Columbia Basin College
Royden Luckey
Oumou Sidibe

Edmonds Community College
Wilson Charles
Maria Veronica

Everett Community College
Taylor Nisonger-Bond

Grays Harbor College
Camai Catlin
Naoto Iwashita

Green River College              
Donna Casanova
Keino Robinson

Highline College
Rebecca Ring
Laura Yanez

Lake Washington Institute of Technology
Kim McGillivray
Amanda Pelly

Lower Columbia College                            
Benjamin Soleim

North Seattle College
Elshan Aliyev
Lisa Padilla

Olympic College
Selina Ayres
Anne Peters

Peninsula College
Morgan Carl
Stephen DeVoe

Pierce College-Fort Steilacoom
Robert Lasker
Meredith Wingate

Pierce College-Puyallup
Mikhail Kurkov
Sarah Parkhurst

Renton Technical College
Breeann Loya
Joseph Spiedenner

Seattle Central College        
Phuc Do
Johathan Harper

Shoreline Community College
Lucienne Aggarwal
Heather Ellis

Skagit Valley College
Audrea Woll
Lauren Turnbow

South Puget Sound Community College
Brandon Metra
Courtney Sullivan

South Seattle College           
Hassan Abdi
David Yama

Spokane Community College                    
Steven Davis
Hannah Johnson

Spokane Falls Community College          
Shaylyn Goodall
Jiumei Dawa

Tacoma Community College
Kaitlin Dewhirst
Nicole Kauer

Walla Walla Community College             
Daegan Acevedo
Jenna Watts

Wenatchee Valley College
Sam Hooper
Tyler Jackson

Whatcom Community College                   
Marco Morales
Sukhdip Singh

Yakima Valley Community College         
Mathew Ellenberger
Daphne Fisher