College Offices

Below is a list of our college offices. Links are supplied when applicable. All phone numbers are for the 360 area code. If the office you are looking for isn't here, contact our Campus Operator at (360) 596-5200. To reach offices with only extension numbers listed, first dial (360) 754-7711.

Academic Advising Center 596-5241
Accounting Lab 596-5379
 
Administrative Services 596-5268
 
Adult Basic Education (ABE) 596-5315
ABE/GED Class Entry Info ext. 4501
ESL Entry Information ext. 5317
ESL Classes 596-5390
 
Anthropology Lab ext. 3970
 
Athletics Director 596-5419
Clipper Athletics 596-5469
Women's Basketball 596-5459
Women's Softball 596-5460
Men's Basketball 596-5377
Men's Soccer 596-5461
 
Automotive Lab 596-5368
Auto Tool Room 596-5366
Auto Parts/Service Info 596-5320
 
Bookstore 596-5303
Vending 596-5302
 
Cashier Office 596-5246
  fax / 596-5705
 
College Foundation ext. 5430
 
College Relations ext. 5205
Public Relations ext. 5214
Graphics ext. 5311
 
Computer Labs
CAD Lab B23 R103 ext. 5470
CIS Lab B34 ext. 5273
 
Cooperative Work Experience 596-5359 / 596-5211
 
Disability Support Services 596-5455
 
Diversity & Equity 596-5383
Resource Center ext. 3157
 
Early Childhood Education ext. 5378
YMCA Child Care Center ext. 5660
Head Start ext. 5661/5662/5663
Parent Education ext. 5434
Parent Ed-Preschool Coops ext. 5293
 
Enrollment Services 596-5241
Admissions/Registration 596-5241
Appointment Scheduling 596-5241
Graduation Information ext. 5520
Running Start 596-5432
Veterans 596-5242
Tech Prep Enrollment 596-5321
Worker Retraining 596-5446
Event Management
Meeting Room Scheduling 596-5333
SUB Room Scheduling 596-5333
Facility Rental 596-5333
 
Financial Aid 596-5232
 
Health Sciences 596-5287
Nursing 596- 5285
Nursing Lab 596-5449
Dental Clinic 596-5464
Direct Line for Dental 596-5464
Physical Education 596-5598
High School Completion 596-5240
 
Human Resources 596-5500
 
Institutional Research
596-5369
Instruction 596-5209
Evening Supervisor 596-5278
Center for Continuous Learning 596-5747
Continuing Education 596-5750
International Education 596-5367
International Students 596-5396
Small Business Development Center 407-0014
Tech Prep Office 596-5556
 
Job Center
Student Employment 596-5567 / 596-5239
Tutoring-Job Center 596-5567 / 596-5239
Work First 596-5403
 
Kitchen 596-5348
Cafeteria 596-5330
Culinary Arts 596-5399
Espresso Mia 596-5223
Food Service & Hospitality 596-5398
Percival Room 596-5404
 
Library 596-5271
Ask Here Desk 596-5345
Media Center 596-5260
 
Mail Room/Copy Center 596-5499
 
Math Tutoring Center 596-5505
 
McLane Fire Station 866-1000
 
Music 596-5507
 
Operator (Campus) 596-5200
 
Security/Parking 596-5299
 
Student Life 596-5306
Phi Theta Kappa 596-5231
Sounds Newspaper ext. 3123
 
Student Services 596-5241
 
Tech Prep 596-5321
 
Testing Center
Automated Phone Attendant Nos.
General Testing Center Info 596-5770
 
Theater 596-5411
 
Welding 596-5220
 
Writing Center 596-5472

Hours of Operation

Regular college office hours are Monday through Friday 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Specific areas of the college have special hours of operations.

Mottman Campus

2011 Mottman Road SW
Olympia, WA 98512-6292
Campus Operator: (360) 754-7711
Campus Fax: (360) 664-0780

Hawks Prairie Center

1401 Marvin Road NE, Suite 201, Lacey, WA 98516
(360) 596-5750
(360) 407-0483 fax